Is Signature SELECT Bread Honey Wheatberry - 24 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- bulgar wheat
- crushed wheat
- wheat gluten
- whole wheat flour
- cultured wheat
- unbleached enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Bulgar Wheat, Crushed Wheat, Whole Wheat Flour, Liquid Sugar, Honey Nuggets (Sugar, Dextrose, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Honey, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor), Yeast, Contains 2% or Less of: Wheat Gluten, Soybean Oil and/or Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Honey, Dough Conditioners (May Contain One or More of: Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Ethoxylated Mono-and Diglycerides, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid), Mono- and Diglycerides, Molasses, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Corn Starch, Calcium Propionate & Sorbic Acid (to Maintain Freshness), Cultured Wheat, Vinegar, Enzymes.
Check Signature SELECT Bread Honey Wheatberry - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Bread Honey Wheatberry - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Bread Honey Wheatberry - 24 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


