Is Signature Select Breadsticks 4 Cheese & Garlic - 12 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- romano cheese blend
- cheddar cheese
- cheese cultures
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto), Palm Parmesan And Romano Cheese Blend (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Cellulose), Salt, Yeast, Granulated Garlic, Cultured Wheat Flour, Dough Conditioner (Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sunflower Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes), Dried Oregano, Dried Basil
Check Signature Select Breadsticks 4 Cheese & Garlic - 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Breadsticks 4 Cheese & Garlic - 12 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature Select Breadsticks 4 Cheese & Garlic - 12 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Stick


