Is Signature Select Broth Chicken Reduced Sodium Value Size - 48 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- natural flavors
- dextrose
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Contains Less than 2% of Salt, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Celery Juice Concentrate, Onion Juice.
Check Signature Select Broth Chicken Reduced Sodium Value Size - 48 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Broth Chicken Reduced Sodium Value Size - 48 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature Select Broth Chicken Reduced Sodium Value Size - 48 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


