Is Signature Select Buns Hamburger - 14 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- canola oil wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- cultured wheat
- malted carley flour
unbleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Carley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Liquid Sugar, Highly Refined Soybean Oil and/or Canola Oil Wheat Gluten, Contains 2% or Less of: Sea Salt, Dough Conditioners (May Contain One or More of the Following Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Ethoxylated Mono & Diglycerides, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid), Calcium Propionate and Sorbic Acid (to Maintain Freshness) Cultured Wheat, Vinegar, Enzymes.
Check Signature Select Buns Hamburger - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Buns Hamburger - 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Signature Select Buns Hamburger - 14 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


