Is Signature SELECT Candy Gummi Worms Sour - 7 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • modified food starch

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small, sour-coated gummy worms deliver bright tartness and a chewy, springy texture that holds shape during snacking. Often purchased for movie nights, party candy bowls, or casual treats, reviewers note consistent sour punch, satisfying chew, and good value for the bag size, with occasional comments about sweetness level variation noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch (Potato), Lactic Acid, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Malic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Adipic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Sodium Citrate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1

Check Signature SELECT Candy Gummi Worms Sour - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Candy Gummi Worms Sour - 7 Oz is available at 2 retailers

SafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go