Is Signature SELECT Candy Gummi Worms Sour - 7 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Small, sour-coated gummy worms deliver bright tartness and a chewy, springy texture that holds shape during snacking. Often purchased for movie nights, party candy bowls, or casual treats, reviewers note consistent sour punch, satisfying chew, and good value for the bag size, with occasional comments about sweetness level variation noted.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, sour-coated gummy worms deliver bright tartness and a chewy, springy texture that holds shape during snacking. Often purchased for movie nights, party candy bowls, or casual treats, reviewers note consistent sour punch, satisfying chew, and good value for the bag size, with occasional comments about sweetness level variation noted.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch (Potato), Lactic Acid, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Malic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Adipic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Sodium Citrate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check Signature SELECT Candy Gummi Worms Sour - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Candy Gummi Worms Sour - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Candy Gummi Worms Sour - 7 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Piece


