Is Signature SELECT Candy Jelly Beans - 9 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
- natural and artificial flavors
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Cornstarch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 3
Check Signature SELECT Candy Jelly Beans - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Candy Jelly Beans - 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Candy Jelly Beans - 9 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


