Is Signature Select Caramel Mocha Blend of Peanuts Roasted With Sea Salt, Caramel Mini Cups, Dark Chocolate Chunks, Caramel Mocha Flavored Cashews, Dark Chocolate Espresso Beans & Caramel Mocha Flavored Pecans Trail Mix, Caramel Mocha Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- anhydrous milkfat
- nonfat dry milk
- butter
- non-fat dry milk
- milk
- heavy cream
- whole milk
- +2 more
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SEA SALT), CARAMEL MINI CUPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [WHOLE MILK, SUGAR], HEAVY CREAM [MILK], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOR(S), COCOA POWDER, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, BROWN SUGAR, RICE CONCENTRATE, NON-FAT DRY MILK, SALT, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN COLOR), DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), CARAMEL MOCHA FLAVORED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, CARAMEL MOCHA SEASONING [SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, COFFEE, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICE AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING], VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER]), DARK ESPRESSO BEANS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA FLAVOR], COFFEE BEANS, SUGAR, GUM ARACIA, SHELLAC, CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), CARAMEL MOCHA FLAVORED PECANS (PECANS, CARAMEL MOCHA SEASONING [SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, COFFEE, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICE AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING], POWDERED SUGAR, PALM SHORTENING).
Check Signature Select Caramel Mocha Blend of Peanuts Roasted With Sea Salt, Caramel Mini Cups, Dark Chocolate Chunks, Caramel Mocha Flavored Cashews, Dark Chocolate Espresso Beans & Caramel Mocha Flavored Pecans Trail Mix, Caramel Mocha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Caramel Mocha Blend of Peanuts Roasted With Sea Salt, Caramel Mini Cups, Dark Chocolate Chunks, Caramel Mocha Flavored Cashews, Dark Chocolate Espresso Beans & Caramel Mocha Flavored Pecans Trail Mix, Caramel Mocha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


