Is Signature Select Caramel Mocha Blend of Peanuts Roasted With Sea Salt, Caramel Mini Cups, Dark Chocolate Chunks, Caramel Mocha Flavored Cashews, Dark Chocolate Espresso Beans & Caramel Mocha Flavored Pecans Trail Mix, Caramel Mocha Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor
  • natural flavors

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SEA SALT), CARAMEL MINI CUPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [WHOLE MILK, SUGAR], HEAVY CREAM [MILK], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOR(S), COCOA POWDER, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, BROWN SUGAR, RICE CONCENTRATE, NON-FAT DRY MILK, SALT, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN COLOR), DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), CARAMEL MOCHA FLAVORED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, CARAMEL MOCHA SEASONING [SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, COFFEE, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICE AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING], VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER]), DARK ESPRESSO BEANS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA FLAVOR], COFFEE BEANS, SUGAR, GUM ARACIA, SHELLAC, CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), CARAMEL MOCHA FLAVORED PECANS (PECANS, CARAMEL MOCHA SEASONING [SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, COFFEE, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICE AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING], POWDERED SUGAR, PALM SHORTENING).

Check Signature Select Caramel Mocha Blend of Peanuts Roasted With Sea Salt, Caramel Mini Cups, Dark Chocolate Chunks, Caramel Mocha Flavored Cashews, Dark Chocolate Espresso Beans & Caramel Mocha Flavored Pecans Trail Mix, Caramel Mocha against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go