Is Signature Select Caramel Mocha Blend of Peanuts Roasted With Sea Salt, Caramel Mini Cups, Dark Chocolate Chunks, Caramel Mocha Flavored Cashews, Dark Chocolate Espresso Beans & Caramel Mocha Flavored Pecans Trail Mix, Caramel Mocha Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- shellac
- anhydrous milkfat
- nonfat dry milk
- non-fat dry milk
- milk
- heavy cream
- whole milk
- chocolate liquor
- natural flavors
- unsweetened chocolate liquor
- natural flavor
- +3 more
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SEA SALT), CARAMEL MINI CUPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [WHOLE MILK, SUGAR], HEAVY CREAM [MILK], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOR(S), COCOA POWDER, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, BROWN SUGAR, RICE CONCENTRATE, NON-FAT DRY MILK, SALT, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN COLOR), DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), CARAMEL MOCHA FLAVORED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, CARAMEL MOCHA SEASONING [SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, COFFEE, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICE AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING], VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER]), DARK ESPRESSO BEANS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA FLAVOR], COFFEE BEANS, SUGAR, GUM ARACIA, SHELLAC, CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), CARAMEL MOCHA FLAVORED PECANS (PECANS, CARAMEL MOCHA SEASONING [SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, COFFEE, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICE AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING], POWDERED SUGAR, PALM SHORTENING).
Check Signature Select Caramel Mocha Blend of Peanuts Roasted With Sea Salt, Caramel Mini Cups, Dark Chocolate Chunks, Caramel Mocha Flavored Cashews, Dark Chocolate Espresso Beans & Caramel Mocha Flavored Pecans Trail Mix, Caramel Mocha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Caramel Mocha Blend of Peanuts Roasted With Sea Salt, Caramel Mini Cups, Dark Chocolate Chunks, Caramel Mocha Flavored Cashews, Dark Chocolate Espresso Beans & Caramel Mocha Flavored Pecans Trail Mix, Caramel Mocha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Snack · Pouch


