Is Signature Select Cheesecake Sweet Treats Platter - EA Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavors
- +2 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Sugar, Sour Dressing (Water, Soybean Oil, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Modified Cornstarch, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Salt, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate [to Preserve Freshness], Cultures), Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Skim Milk, Eggs, Contains Less than 2% of: Palm Oil, Gelatin, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Salt, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Triple Chocolate Cheesecake Also Contains: Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavor), Cocoa Alkali Processed, Margarine (Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Mono and Diglycerides, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate (to Preserve Freshness), Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene [Color]), Soybean Oil, Cornstarch, Modified Cornstarch, Palm Kernel Oil, Coconut Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Flour, Chocolate Liquor, Natural Flavor. Strawberry Swirl Also Contains: Butter (Cream, Salt), Graham Flour, Strawberries, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Honey, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Red 40. New York Style Also Contains: Butter (Cream, Salt), Graham Flour, Brown Sugar, Honey. Caramel Apple Also Contains: Apples, Butter (Cream, Salt), Corn Syrup, Graham Flour, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Skim Milk, Sugar), Brown Sugar, Honey, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Sulfate and Sodium Metabisulfite (to Preserve Freshness), Citric Acid, Spices.
Check Signature Select Cheesecake Sweet Treats Platter - EA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Cheesecake Sweet Treats Platter - EA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature Select Cheesecake Sweet Treats Platter - EA is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Slice, Piece


