Is Signature SELECT Cheesy Scramble - 6.6 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk
- nonfat milk solids
- cheddar cheese flavor
- whey protein isolate
- fat free milk
- cream
- +10 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Scrambled Egg White Product (Egg Whites, Corn Starch-modified, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Protein Isolate, Soybean Oil, Carrageenan, Salt, Natural Egg Flavor (Propylene Glycol, Natural Flavors), Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Annatto Color), Roasted Red Skin Potatoes (Potatoes, Dextrose, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Cheese Sauce (Processed Cheese Spread (Cultured Milk And Skim Milk, Water, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cream, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Color, Lactic Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Enzymes), Nonfat Milk (Fat Free Milk, Nonfat Milk Solids, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Water, Inulin, Corn Starch-modified, Sodium Phosphates, Cheddar Cheese Flavor (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes) Water, Sodium Phosphate), Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt), Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, Annatto Extract (Propylene Glycol, Water, Polysorbate 80, Annatto Color, Potassium Hydroxide)), Cheese Blend (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Monterey Jack Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Onion, Green Bell Pepper, Red Bell Pepper, Soybean Oil, Low Sodium Sea Salt (Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Salts), Spices, Xanthan Gum
Check Signature SELECT Cheesy Scramble - 6.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Cheesy Scramble - 6.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 21 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Cheesy Scramble - 6.6 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


