Is Signature SELECT Coffee Donut Shop Collection Coffee Ground Light Roast French Vanilla - 12 Oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Arabica Ground Coffee, Natural & Artificial Flavor.
Check Signature SELECT Coffee Donut Shop Collection Coffee Ground Light Roast French Vanilla - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Coffee Donut Shop Collection Coffee Ground Light Roast French Vanilla - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dunkin' Donuts French Vanilla Flavored Ground Coffee K-Cup Pods
The Original Donut Shop Regular Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Pod, Medium Roast, 24 Count for Keurig Brewers
Great Value Donut Shop 100% Arabica Medium Ground Coffee
Cameron's Coffee Highlander Grog Light Roast Ground Coffee - 12oz
Barissimo French Vanilla 100% Arabica Coffee Light Roast
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Coffee Donut Shop Collection Coffee Ground Light Roast French Vanilla - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Granule


