Is Signature Select Cookies 'N Cream Cheesecake Swirled & Covered With Crushed Chocolate Cookies With a Chocolate Cookie Crumb Crust Cheesecake Bar, Cookies 'N Cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, MILK, CREAM, EGG, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, CHEESE CULTURE, CAROB BEAN GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYME, VITAMIN D3.
Check Signature Select Cookies 'N Cream Cheesecake Swirled & Covered With Crushed Chocolate Cookies With a Chocolate Cookie Crumb Crust Cheesecake Bar, Cookies 'N Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Cookies 'N Cream Cheesecake Swirled & Covered With Crushed Chocolate Cookies With a Chocolate Cookie Crumb Crust Cheesecake Bar, Cookies 'N Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut and Cookies & Cream
Ben & Jerry's Topped Dirt Cake Vanilla Pudding Ice Cream With Chocolate Sandwich Cookies & Chocolate Cookie Swirls Topped With Milk Chocolatey Ganache & Chocolate Cookie Crumble, Topped Dirt Cake
Signature Select Chocolate Flavored Ice Cream With Chocolatey Fudge Sundae Swirl Cups, Chocolate
About this product
Cookie · Bar


