Is Signature Select Cookies 'N Cream Cheesecake Swirled & Covered With Crushed Chocolate Cookies With a Chocolate Cookie Crumb Crust Cheesecake Bar, Cookies 'N Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- nonfat dry milk
- egg
- cream
- milk
- vitamin d3
- enzyme
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- +1 more
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, MILK, CREAM, EGG, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, CHEESE CULTURE, CAROB BEAN GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYME, VITAMIN D3.
Check Signature Select Cookies 'N Cream Cheesecake Swirled & Covered With Crushed Chocolate Cookies With a Chocolate Cookie Crumb Crust Cheesecake Bar, Cookies 'N Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Cookies 'N Cream Cheesecake Swirled & Covered With Crushed Chocolate Cookies With a Chocolate Cookie Crumb Crust Cheesecake Bar, Cookies 'N Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut and Cookies & Cream
Ben & Jerry's Topped Dirt Cake Vanilla Pudding Ice Cream With Chocolate Sandwich Cookies & Chocolate Cookie Swirls Topped With Milk Chocolatey Ganache & Chocolate Cookie Crumble, Topped Dirt Cake
Signature Select Chocolate Flavored Ice Cream With Chocolatey Fudge Sundae Swirl Cups, Chocolate
About this product
Cookie · Bar


