Is Signature Select Cookies 'N Cream Cheesecake Swirled & Covered With Crushed Chocolate Cookies With a Chocolate Cookie Crumb Crust Cheesecake Bar, Cookies 'N Cream Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- enzyme
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- +1 more
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, MILK, CREAM, EGG, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, CHEESE CULTURE, CAROB BEAN GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYME, VITAMIN D3.
Check Signature Select Cookies 'N Cream Cheesecake Swirled & Covered With Crushed Chocolate Cookies With a Chocolate Cookie Crumb Crust Cheesecake Bar, Cookies 'N Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Cookies 'N Cream Cheesecake Swirled & Covered With Crushed Chocolate Cookies With a Chocolate Cookie Crumb Crust Cheesecake Bar, Cookies 'N Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut and Cookies & Cream
Ben & Jerry's Topped Dirt Cake Vanilla Pudding Ice Cream With Chocolate Sandwich Cookies & Chocolate Cookie Swirls Topped With Milk Chocolatey Ganache & Chocolate Cookie Crumble, Topped Dirt Cake
Signature Select Chocolate Flavored Ice Cream With Chocolatey Fudge Sundae Swirl Cups, Chocolate
About this product
Cookie · Bar


