Is Signature Select Cookies 'N Cream Cheesecake Swirled & Covered With Crushed Chocolate Cookies With a Chocolate Cookie Crumb Crust Cheesecake Bar, Cookies 'N Cream Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- natural flavor
- food starch - modified
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, MILK, CREAM, EGG, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, CHEESE CULTURE, CAROB BEAN GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYME, VITAMIN D3.
Check Signature Select Cookies 'N Cream Cheesecake Swirled & Covered With Crushed Chocolate Cookies With a Chocolate Cookie Crumb Crust Cheesecake Bar, Cookies 'N Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Cookies 'N Cream Cheesecake Swirled & Covered With Crushed Chocolate Cookies With a Chocolate Cookie Crumb Crust Cheesecake Bar, Cookies 'N Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut and Cookies & Cream
Ben & Jerry's Topped Dirt Cake Vanilla Pudding Ice Cream With Chocolate Sandwich Cookies & Chocolate Cookie Swirls Topped With Milk Chocolatey Ganache & Chocolate Cookie Crumble, Topped Dirt Cake
Signature Select Chocolate Flavored Ice Cream With Chocolatey Fudge Sundae Swirl Cups, Chocolate
About this product
Cookie · Bar


