Is Signature SELECT Crisp Apple Northern Spy 2 Count - 8 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Apples, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Butter (Cream, Salt), Oats, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cinnamon, Salt.
Check Signature SELECT Crisp Apple Northern Spy 2 Count - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Crisp Apple Northern Spy 2 Count - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Organic Chicken Stock 12 count
Quaker Select Starts High Fiber Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal (8-1.58 Ounce) 12.6 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box
Signature SELECT Oil Olive Roasted Garlic Flavored Extra Virgin - 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Signature Select Mini Marshmallows
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Crisp Apple Northern Spy 2 Count - 8 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


