Is Signature Select Denali Moose Tracks Brownie Ice Cream - 1.50 Quart Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Fudge Swirl (Powdered Sugar [Sugar, Cornstarch], Vegetable Oil [Peanut and/or Cottonseed and/or Palm Oil], Cocoa [Processed with Alkali], Whey, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Nonfat Milk, Brownie Bits (Wheat Flour, Powdered Sugar [Sugar, Cornstarch], Palm and Palm Kernel Oils, Sugar, Water, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Enriched Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Soybean Oil, Salt, Corn Flour, Dextrose, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin), Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains 2% or Less of: Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Flavor, Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan.

Check Signature Select Denali Moose Tracks Brownie Ice Cream - 1.50 Quart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature Select Denali Moose Tracks Brownie Ice Cream - 1.50 Quart is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsSafeway

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking