Is Signature Select Denali Moose Tracks Brownie Ice Cream - 1.50 Quart Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- +2 more
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Fudge Swirl (Powdered Sugar [Sugar, Cornstarch], Vegetable Oil [Peanut and/or Cottonseed and/or Palm Oil], Cocoa [Processed with Alkali], Whey, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Nonfat Milk, Brownie Bits (Wheat Flour, Powdered Sugar [Sugar, Cornstarch], Palm and Palm Kernel Oils, Sugar, Water, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Enriched Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Soybean Oil, Salt, Corn Flour, Dextrose, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin), Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains 2% or Less of: Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Flavor, Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan.
Check Signature Select Denali Moose Tracks Brownie Ice Cream - 1.50 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Denali Moose Tracks Brownie Ice Cream - 1.50 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Fudge Brownie Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Kirkland Signature Ice Cream Bars
Where to buy
Signature Select Denali Moose Tracks Brownie Ice Cream - 1.50 Quart is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


