Is Signature Select Denali Moose Tracks Brownie Ice Cream - 1.50 Quart Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- whey
- milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Fudge Swirl (Powdered Sugar [Sugar, Cornstarch], Vegetable Oil [Peanut and/or Cottonseed and/or Palm Oil], Cocoa [Processed with Alkali], Whey, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Nonfat Milk, Brownie Bits (Wheat Flour, Powdered Sugar [Sugar, Cornstarch], Palm and Palm Kernel Oils, Sugar, Water, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Enriched Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Soybean Oil, Salt, Corn Flour, Dextrose, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin), Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains 2% or Less of: Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Flavor, Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan.
Check Signature Select Denali Moose Tracks Brownie Ice Cream - 1.50 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Denali Moose Tracks Brownie Ice Cream - 1.50 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Fudge Brownie Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Kirkland Signature Ice Cream Bars
Where to buy
Signature Select Denali Moose Tracks Brownie Ice Cream - 1.50 Quart is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


