Is Kirkland Signature Ice Cream Bars Dairy Free?

Description
Firmly coated bars deliver a contrast between crunchy outer shell and smooth, creamy interior, offering familiar sweet flavors. Consumers report consistent taste and texture, convenient multi-pack use for snacks, desserts, or gatherings, and popularity with families; some reviewers note occasional variation in coating thickness or portion size and packaging durability.
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk chocolate flavored coating with almonds: coating
- milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firmly coated bars deliver a contrast between crunchy outer shell and smooth, creamy interior, offering familiar sweet flavors. Consumers report consistent taste and texture, convenient multi-pack use for snacks, desserts, or gatherings, and popularity with families; some reviewers note occasional variation in coating thickness or portion size and packaging durability.
Ingredients
Ice Cream: Cream, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Vanilla Extract. Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating With Almonds: Coating (sugar, Coconut Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soybean Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin), Roasted Almonds (almonds, Canola Oil And/or Safflower Oil). Contains Milk And Soy.
Check Kirkland Signature Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Ice Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


