Is Signature SELECT Dessert Shells - 6 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- mono-and-diglycerides
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- +1 more
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Bleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Folic Acid), Sugar, Water, Eggs, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Soybean Oil, Invert Sugar, Salt, Sodium Propionate (Preservative), Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Mono-and-Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Enzymes, Annatto Extract (Color).
Check Signature SELECT Dessert Shells - 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Dessert Shells - 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Dessert Shells - 6 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


