Is Signature SELECT Dressing Caesar - 16 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- buttermilk
- whey
- buttermilk powder
- sugar, salt, buttermilk powder
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
- romano cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil And/or Canola Oil), Water, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Parmesan And Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking), Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Sulfiting Agent), Less Than 2% Of: Sugar, Salt, Buttermilk Powder (Buttermilk, Whey, Lactic Acid), Red Wine Vinegar, Garlic (Dried), Anchovy Paste (Cured Anchovies, Salt And Water), Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavor, Phosphoric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Onion (Dried), Disodium Phosphate, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Disodium Edta
Check Signature SELECT Dressing Caesar - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Dressing Caesar - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Dressing Caesar - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


