Is Signature SELECT Dressing Caesar - 16 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
- anchovy paste
- anchovy
- milk
- romano cheese
- eggs
- cured anchovies
- calcium disodium edta
- disodium inosinate
- propylene glycol alginate
- xanthan gum
- +10 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+18 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil And/or Canola Oil), Water, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Parmesan And Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking), Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Sulfiting Agent), Less Than 2% Of: Sugar, Salt, Buttermilk Powder (Buttermilk, Whey, Lactic Acid), Red Wine Vinegar, Garlic (Dried), Anchovy Paste (Cured Anchovies, Salt And Water), Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavor, Phosphoric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Onion (Dried), Disodium Phosphate, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Disodium Edta
Check Signature SELECT Dressing Caesar - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Dressing Caesar - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Dressing Caesar - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


