Is Signature SELECT Dressing Caesar - 16 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavor
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil And/or Canola Oil), Water, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Parmesan And Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking), Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Sulfiting Agent), Less Than 2% Of: Sugar, Salt, Buttermilk Powder (Buttermilk, Whey, Lactic Acid), Red Wine Vinegar, Garlic (Dried), Anchovy Paste (Cured Anchovies, Salt And Water), Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavor, Phosphoric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Onion (Dried), Disodium Phosphate, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Disodium Edta
Check Signature SELECT Dressing Caesar - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Dressing Caesar - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Dressing Caesar - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


