Is Signature SELECT Dressing & Marinade Italian - 16 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Tangy, aromatic Italian dressing offers a smooth, pourable texture suited for salads, vegetable sides, and marinating chicken or pork; users commonly note consistent flavor and versatile use, while reviews often mention a balanced tang with occasional comments about saltiness or stronger-than-expected savory notes across batches and easy pour control packaging.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy, aromatic Italian dressing offers a smooth, pourable texture suited for salads, vegetable sides, and marinating chicken or pork; users commonly note consistent flavor and versatile use, while reviews often mention a balanced tang with occasional comments about saltiness or stronger-than-expected savory notes across batches and easy pour control packaging.
Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil And/or Canola Oil), Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta, Annatto Extract (Color)
Check Signature SELECT Dressing & Marinade Italian - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Dressing & Marinade Italian - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Dressing & Marinade Italian - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


