Is Signature SELECT Drink Mix Instant Spiced Apple Cider - 10-0.74 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Malic Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Apple Juice, Sodium Citrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Caramel (Color), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Natural And Artificial Flavor
Check Signature SELECT Drink Mix Instant Spiced Apple Cider - 10-0.74 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Drink Mix Instant Spiced Apple Cider - 10-0.74 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Alpine Spiced Apple Cider, Original
Nestle Abuelita Hot Chocolate Drink Mix Instant Mexican Style Envelopes - 8-1 Oz
Nestle Abuelita Mexican Style Instant Hot Chocolate Cinco de Mayo Food Drink Mix, 11.287 oz, 16 Pack, Resealable Bag
Signature Select Seasoning Mix Taco Less Sodium - 1 Oz
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Drink Mix Instant Spiced Apple Cider - 10-0.74 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


