Is Signature SELECT Drink Mix Instant Spiced Apple Cider - 10-0.74 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Malic Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Apple Juice, Sodium Citrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Caramel (Color), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Natural And Artificial Flavor
Check Signature SELECT Drink Mix Instant Spiced Apple Cider - 10-0.74 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Drink Mix Instant Spiced Apple Cider - 10-0.74 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Alpine Spiced Apple Cider, Original
Nestle Abuelita Hot Chocolate Drink Mix Instant Mexican Style Envelopes - 8-1 Oz
Alpine™ Sugar Free Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.14 oz. Pouches
Nestle Abuelita Mexican Style Instant Hot Chocolate Cinco de Mayo Food Drink Mix, 11.287 oz, 16 Pack, Resealable Bag
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Drink Mix Instant Spiced Apple Cider - 10-0.74 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


