Is Signature SELECT/Farms Juice 100% Orange No Pulp Chilled - 128 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • tricalcium phosphate

tricalcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orange Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Concentrated Orange Juice), Tricalcium Phosphate, Calcium Lactate, Vitamin D3

Check Signature SELECT/Farms Juice 100% Orange No Pulp Chilled - 128 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT/Farms Juice 100% Orange No Pulp Chilled - 128 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSmoothieOn The Go