Is Signature SELECT Flavored Syrup Caramel Sugar Free - 12.7 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Sodium Acid Sulfate (Sulfates), Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Citric Acid, Salt, Caramel Color
Check Signature SELECT Flavored Syrup Caramel Sugar Free - 12.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Flavored Syrup Caramel Sugar Free - 12.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Smucker's Sundae Syrup Caramel Flavored Syrup, 20 oz
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


