Is Signature Select Franks Uncured Beef Jumbo - 32 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
- sodium lactate
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Contain 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup, Salt, Sodium Lactate, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Sodium Phosphate, Celery Juice Powder, Flavorings, Paprika, Sodium Diacetate, Cherry Juice Powder, Sugar
Check Signature Select Franks Uncured Beef Jumbo - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Franks Uncured Beef Jumbo - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Skinless 8 Count - 14 Oz
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Angus Beef Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 15.0 oz Package
Where to buy
Signature Select Franks Uncured Beef Jumbo - 32 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


