Is Signature SELECT Fried Pork Rinds Original - 5 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork rinds

pork rinds

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, airy chips deliver a bold savory crunch with noticeable crispness and a slightly salty, smoky flavor. Pieces vary in size and texture, offering both dense crunch and delicate puffiness. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a crunchy topping for salads, or often paired with dips and salsas.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Rinds, Salt

Check Signature SELECT Fried Pork Rinds Original - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping