Is Signature SELECT Fruit Cocktail In Water With Splenda - 14.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- halved cherries artificially colored red with carmine
halved cherries artificially colored red with carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Diced Peaches, Water, Diced Pears, Grapes, Pineapple Sectors, Halved Cherries Artificially Colored Red With Carmine, Sucralose
Check Signature SELECT Fruit Cocktail In Water With Splenda - 14.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Fruit Cocktail In Water With Splenda - 14.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Kirkland Signature Nut Bars With Cocoa Drizzle & Sea Salt
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Fruit Cocktail In Water With Splenda - 14.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Can


