Is SIGNATURE SELECT, FULLY COOKED PORK RIBS WITH HONEY SRIRACHA BARBECUE SAUCE, HONEY SRIRACHA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- pork back ribs
- xanthan gum
- natural smoke flavor
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Back Ribs, Barbecue Sauce (Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Honey, Sriracha Sauce (Chili Pepper, Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Salt, Garlic), Brown Sugar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Soybean Oil, Natural Smoke Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Onion, Extractives Of Capsicum, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Guar Gum)
Check SIGNATURE SELECT, FULLY COOKED PORK RIBS WITH HONEY SRIRACHA BARBECUE SAUCE, HONEY SRIRACHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIGNATURE SELECT, FULLY COOKED PORK RIBS WITH HONEY SRIRACHA BARBECUE SAUCE, HONEY SRIRACHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Curly's Pulled Pork Barbecue Sauce with Hickory Smoked 16oz Tub
LLOYD'S Signature Smoked Baby Back Pork Ribs in BBQ Sauce, Refrigerated, 40 oz Plastic Package
HONEY BBQ FLAVORED CHICKEN STRIPS FULLY COOKED CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT AND HONEY BBQ FLAVORED SAUCE, HONEY BBQ
ORIGINAL RECIPE MADE WITH 100% PREMIUM PORK FULLY COOKED BREAKFAST SAUSAGE, ORIGINAL
Niman Ranch, Pork Pulled Cooked Barbecue Sauce, 14 Ounce
Where to buy
SIGNATURE SELECT, FULLY COOKED PORK RIBS WITH HONEY SRIRACHA BARBECUE SAUCE, HONEY SRIRACHA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


