Is Signature SELECT Granola Bars Chewy Sweet N Salty Almond - 6-1.23 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dry whole milk
- milk
- nonfat milk
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Almonds, Sugar, Whole Grain Oats, Corn Syrup, Rice Flour, Whole Grain Wheat, Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Corn Syrup Solids, High Oleic Canola Oil, Nonfat Milk, Contains Less than 2% of Salt, Water, Almond Butter (Almonds) Barley Malt Extract, Soy Lecithin, Dry Whole Milk, Honey, Gelatin, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavors, Mixed Tocopherols (Added for Freshness), Dextrose, Peanuts.
Check Signature SELECT Granola Bars Chewy Sweet N Salty Almond - 6-1.23 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Granola Bars Chewy Sweet N Salty Almond - 6-1.23 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Kirkland Signature Chewy Protein Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Granola Bars Chewy Sweet N Salty Almond - 6-1.23 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


