Is Signature Select Ground Ginger Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ginger, Sulfiting Agent. Contains Sulfites.
Check Signature Select Ground Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Ground Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Signature Select Ground Ginger is available at 5 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepStir Fry


