Is Signature Select Ham Smoked Thin Sliced 97% Fat Free - 8 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ham cured with water

ham cured with water

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ham Cured With Water, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Vinegar, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Flavoring

Check Signature Select Ham Smoked Thin Sliced 97% Fat Free - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature Select Ham Smoked Thin Sliced 97% Fat Free - 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking