Is SIGNATURE SELECT, HEAT & SERVE ALMONDS, BUTTER RUM TOFEE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ALMOND, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTER, SALT.
Check SIGNATURE SELECT, HEAT & SERVE ALMONDS, BUTTER RUM TOFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIGNATURE SELECT, HEAT & SERVE ALMONDS, BUTTER RUM TOFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Chewy Protein Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
Signature SELECT Oil Olive Roasted Garlic Flavored Extra Virgin - 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Popping Corn, Gourmet, Movie Theater Butter, Single Serve Bags, Mini Bags, Value Size
Jimmy Dean Heat N Serve Turkey Sausage Patties 26 Count - 23.9 Oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


