Is Signature Select Honey Smoked Boneless Dinner Ham Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • in beef collagen casing
  • pork
  • potassium lactate

in beef collagen casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE. SODIUM NITRITE. IN BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.

Check Signature Select Honey Smoked Boneless Dinner Ham against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltySweet
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep