Is Signature SELECT Ice Cream Premium Salted Caramel Butter Pecan - 1.5 Quart Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed skim milk
- butter pecan flavor
- condensed milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- butter
- milk
- non fat milk
- +1 more
condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, NON FAT MILK, MILK, SUGAR, ROASTED PECANS (PECANS, BUTTER, SALT, OIL), SALTY CARAMEL VARIEGATE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR], SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], BAKING SODA, SEA SALT [FLEUR DE SEL]), CORN SYRUP, BUTTER PECAN FLAVOR (WATER, SALT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ETHYL ALCOHOL, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], CARAMEL COLOR), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN.
Check Signature SELECT Ice Cream Premium Salted Caramel Butter Pecan - 1.5 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Ice Cream Premium Salted Caramel Butter Pecan - 1.5 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Ice Cream Premium Salted Caramel Butter Pecan - 1.5 Quart is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


