Is Signature SELECT Ice Cream Premium Salted Caramel Butter Pecan - 1.5 Quart Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • butter pecan flavor
  • roasted pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, NON FAT MILK, MILK, SUGAR, ROASTED PECANS (PECANS, BUTTER, SALT, OIL), SALTY CARAMEL VARIEGATE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR], SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], BAKING SODA, SEA SALT [FLEUR DE SEL]), CORN SYRUP, BUTTER PECAN FLAVOR (WATER, SALT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ETHYL ALCOHOL, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], CARAMEL COLOR), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN.

Check Signature SELECT Ice Cream Premium Salted Caramel Butter Pecan - 1.5 Quart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Ice Cream Premium Salted Caramel Butter Pecan - 1.5 Quart is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping