Is Signature SELECT Ice Cream Salted Caramel Pretzel Limited Edition - 1.5 Quart Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolaty flakes
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- whey
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Salty Pretzel Swirl (Sugar, Soybean Oil, Crushed Pretzels [Enriched Wheat Flour {Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid}, Water, Salt, Yeast, Sodium Bicarbonate], Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Nonfat Milk, Milk Chocolaty Flakes (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Caramel Base (Sweetened Condensed Milk, Corn Syrup, Water, Cream, Natural Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, Caramel Color), Egg Custard Base (Sugar, Pasteurized Sugared Egg Yolks, Water, Natural Flavors, Turmeric and Annatto [Color]), Whey, Contains 2% or Less of: Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan.
Check Signature SELECT Ice Cream Salted Caramel Pretzel Limited Edition - 1.5 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Ice Cream Salted Caramel Pretzel Limited Edition - 1.5 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Ice Cream Salted Caramel Pretzel Limited Edition - 1.5 Quart is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


