Is Signature SELECT Juice Orange No Pulp With Calcium - 52 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • tri-calcium phosphate

tri-calcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orange Juice, Tri-calcium Phosphate, Calcium Lactate, Vitamin D3

Check Signature SELECT Juice Orange No Pulp With Calcium - 52 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Juice Orange No Pulp With Calcium - 52 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieOn The Go
Pescatarian? Signature SELECT Juice Orange No Pulp With Calcium - 52 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful