Is Signature SELECT/Kitchens Less Sodium Soy Sauce - 20 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Dark, savory liquid with pronounced umami and a clean, slightly salty finish; pours thin and smooth. Commonly used to season stir-fries, marinades, sauces, and as a dipping condiment. Customer reviews frequently mention reliable flavor, consistent quality, and good value for everyday cooking and quick seasoning tasks, and convenient bottle packaging.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Dark, savory liquid with pronounced umami and a clean, slightly salty finish; pours thin and smooth. Commonly used to season stir-fries, marinades, sauces, and as a dipping condiment. Customer reviews frequently mention reliable flavor, consistent quality, and good value for everyday cooking and quick seasoning tasks, and convenient bottle packaging.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Colors (Titanium Dioxide, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1), Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax
Check Signature SELECT/Kitchens Less Sodium Soy Sauce - 20 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT/Kitchens Less Sodium Soy Sauce - 20 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Kikkoman Soy Sauce All Purpose Gluten Free - 10 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Signature SELECT/Kitchens Less Sodium Soy Sauce - 20 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


