Is Signature SELECT/Kitchens Marinade Mesquite - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Lime Juice Concentrate, Caramel Color, Garlic (Dried), Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Citric Acid, Onion (Dried), Lemon Peel, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate
Check Signature SELECT/Kitchens Marinade Mesquite - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT/Kitchens Marinade Mesquite - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
Where to buy
Signature SELECT/Kitchens Marinade Mesquite - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


