Is Signature SELECT/Kitchens Onion Rings - 20 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- natural & artificial flavors
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Onions And Dehydrated Onions, Soybean Oil And/or Canola Oil, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Wheat Flour, Yellow Corn Flour, Cornstarch, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Wheat Starch, Salt, Sodium Alginate, Dextrose, Dried Yeast, Color (Caramel, Oleoresin Paprika), Natural & Artificial Flavors, Leavening (Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Nonfat Milk, Whey (Milk), Sodium Tripolyphosphate
Check Signature SELECT/Kitchens Onion Rings - 20 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT/Kitchens Onion Rings - 20 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Where to buy
Signature SELECT/Kitchens Onion Rings - 20 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen


