Is Signature SELECT/Kitchens Peas Sweet Small - 15 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Green Peas, Water, Sugar, Salt
Check Signature SELECT/Kitchens Peas Sweet Small - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT/Kitchens Peas Sweet Small - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT/Kitchens Peas Sweet Small - 15 Oz is available at 4 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


