Is Signature SELECT/Kitchens Pickles Kosher Dill Baby Fresh Pack - 24 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Bright, tangy pickle flavor with a crisp, firm bite; small spears are commonly used on sandwiches, burgers, in salads, or as a snack. Customer reviews often note consistent crunch and good value, while some report variable flavor intensity and occasional softer pieces in certain jars, and packaging can vary slightly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Blue 1, Yellow 5

Check Signature SELECT/Kitchens Pickles Kosher Dill Baby Fresh Pack - 24 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT/Kitchens Pickles Kosher Dill Baby Fresh Pack - 24 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingSide Dish
Gluten Free? Signature SELECT/Kitchens Pickles Kosher Dill Baby Fresh Pack - 24 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful