Is Signature SELECT/Kitchens Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix Italian Pack - 4-0.7 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Herb-forward Italian flavor with bright, tangy notes and savory finish. Powdered mix reconstitutes into a smooth dressing with seasoning particles. Commonly used on salads, as a marinade, bread dip, or pasta seasoning. Customers report easy preparation, versatility, and good value; some note it can be saltier or milder than expected.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Spice, Red Bell Pepper (Dried), Carrots (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin (From Corn), Parsley Flakes (Dried), Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Citric Acid

Check Signature SELECT/Kitchens Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix Italian Pack - 4-0.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT/Kitchens Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix Italian Pack - 4-0.7 Oz is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-Osco

About this product

Dressing · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingDipping